Boards Directory

Board of Supervisors

  • Mark Baum Baicker, Chair
  • John Francis, Vice-Chair
  • Noel Barrett
  • Robert A. McEwan
  • Kevin Morrissey
  • Dennis H. Carney, Township Manager
  • Jordan B. Yeager, Esquire (Solicitor)
  • C. R. Wynn Associates, Inc. (Engineer)

Environmental Advisory Council

  • Eric Allen, Chair
  • Tamara Lesh, Vice-Chair
  • Deirdre Alderfer
  • David Benner, Honorary Life Member (non-voting)
  • William J. Birnes
  • Hope Blaythorne
  • Christy Cheever
  • Barry Fetterolf
  • Christine Terranova, Secretary (non-voting)
  • Kevin Morrissey, Supervisor Liaison

Historical Architectural Review Board

  • Laurence Peseski, Chair
  • Scott Minnucci, Vice-Chair
  • Margaret Newman
  • Nancy Ruddle
  • Buz Teacher
  • Christine Terranova, Administrator (non-voting)
  • Robert McEwan, Supervisor Liaison

Land Preservation Committee

  • Irene Biel
  • Malcolm Crooks
  • Sally Drayer
  • Phil Johnson
  • Edric Mason, Jr.
  • Kay McBride
  • Ralph O’Banion
  • James Villeré, Jr.
  • Joel Wiener
  • Jean Weiss, Administator (non-voting)
  • Terry W. Clemons, Esquire, Solicitor
  • Mark Baum Baicker, Supervisor Liaison

Parks & Recreation Board

  • Kevin Campbell, Chair
  • Dan DuPont, Vice-Chair
  • Lori High
  • Michael McKenna
  • Dan Morrin, Jr.
  • Nancy Stock-Allen
  • James Trammell
  • Kim Wilson
  • Barbara Zietchick
  • Dudley Rice, CPRP, CPSI, Director of Parks & Recreation
  • Noel Barrett, Supervisor Liaison

Planning Commission

  • Peter Brussock
  • Keith Deussing
  • Dan Fest
  • TJ Francisco
  • William Jordan
  • Solicitor Jordan B. Yeager, Esq.
  • Jean Weiss, Administrator (non-voting)
  • Robert McEwan, Supervisor Liaison

Zoning Hearing Board

  • Steven M. Segal - Chair
  • Christopher Caputo
  • Michael Firth (Alternate Member)
  • John Fuhrmeister
  • Michael Warden
  • Moira McClintock, AIA
  • Christine Terranova, Administrator (non-voting)
  • Stephen P. Imms, Esquire, Solicitor

Farm Committee

  • Kaitlin Farbotnik, Chair
  • Tim Luccaro, Vice-Chair
  • Craig Haney
  • Gary Mahoff
  • Josh Perlsweig
  • Graham Phillips
  • Buz Teacher
  • Stephen Phillips, Associate Member
  • Kevin Morrissey, Supervisor Liaison

Aquetong Spring Advisory Committee

  • Dan Dupont
  • Darcy Fair
  • Barry Fetterolf
  • Frank Nassetta
  • Michael Richardson
  • Michael Zolkewitz
  • John Francis, Supervisor Liaison