Boards Directory
Board of Supervisors
- Mark Baum Baicker, Chair
- Hanna Howe, Vice Chair
- Christy Cheever
- John Francis
- Kevin Morrissey
- Christopher Garges, Township Manager
- Mark L. Fried, Solicitor
- Wynn Associates, Inc., Engineer
Comprehensive Plan Committee
- James “Jim” Searing, Chair
- Tim Luccaro, Vice Chair (Solebury Farm Committee)
- Eric Allen (Environmental Advisory Council)
- Peter Brussock (Planning Commission)
- Elaine Crooks (Land Preservation Committee)
- Michael Kennerley
- Margaret “Marnie” Newman (Historical Architectural Review Board)
- Katherine “Kay” Reiss
- Nancy Stock-Allen (Parks & Recreation Board)
- Hanna Howe and Kevin Morrissey, Board Liaisons
- Zachary Zubris and Jean Weiss, Administrators
Environmental Advisory Council
- Eric Allen, Chair
- Tim Marsh, Vice Chair
- Scott Blank
- Hope Blaythorne
- Philip Getty
- Jeanne Litwin
- Shannon Pendleton
- Barry Fetterolf (Associate Member)
- Kate Robeson-Grubb, Secretary (non-voting)
- John S. Francis, Supervisor Liaison
Historical Architectural Review Board
- Laurence Peseski, Chair
- Scott Minnucci, Vice-Chair
- Robert McMahon
- Margaret Newman
- Nancy Ruddle
- Patrick Strzelec
- Buz Teacher
- Steve Young
- Zachary Zubris, Administrator
- Christy Cheever, Supervisor Liaison
Human Relations Commission
- Dr. Thomas F. Lyon, Chair
- Paul Barnes, Vice Chair
- Dr. Cynthia Baum-Baicker
- Donald R. Bentivoglio
- Susan Hollander Whitman
- Catherine Cataldi, Administrator
- Mark Baum Baicker, Supervisor Liaison
Land Preservation Committee
- Elaine Crooks, Chair
- Kurt Leasure, Vice Chair
- Sally Drayer
- Phil Johnson
- Edric Mason, Jr.
- Joseph Tartaglia
- Jean Weiss, Administrator
- Terry W. Clemons, Esq., Solicitor
- Kevin Morrissey, Supervisor Liaison
Parks & Recreation Board
- Dan DuPont, Chair
- Dan Morrin, Jr., Vice-Chair
- Marc Blucas
- Kevin Campbell
- Michael Kerins
- Michael McKenna
- Nancy Stock-Allen
- Kim Wilson
- Rickie Yudin
- Paul Klug (Associate Member)
- Dudley Rice, CPRP, CPSI, Director of Parks & Recreation (non-voting)
- Kevin Morrissey, Supervisor Liaison
Planning Commission
- Peter Brussock, Chair
- Leslie Wright Marino, Vice-Chair
- John DeAndrea
- Keith Deussing
- Amishi Joshi Castelli
- Dan Fest
- Gretchen Rice
- Eric Cohen (Alternate Member)
- Adrian Max (Alternate Member)
- Mark L. Freed, Solicitor
- Jean Weiss, Administrator
- John S. Francis, Supervisor Liaison
Solebury Farm Committee
- Graham Phillips, Chair
- Gary Manoff, Vice Chair
- Lowie Comly
- Lars Crooks
- Kaitlin Farbotnik
- Tim Luccaro
- Josh Perlsweig
- Buz Teacher (Associate Member)
- Renee Scally, Administrator
- Hanna Howe, Supervisor Liaison
Zoning Hearing Board
- John Fuhrmeister, Chair
- Christopher Caputo, Vice Chair
- Michael Firth
- David Stacy
- Jeff Tucker
- Jean Weiss, Administrator
- Stephen P. Imms, Esq., Solicitor